Vertical Bead Mill, Cooling Bead Grinder, Vertical Mill

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$900.00 - $25,000.00 / Unit | 1 Unit/Units (Min. Order)
Model Number:
ILZ
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Condition:
New
Warranty:
1 year
After-sales Service Provided:
Free spare parts, Field installation, commissioning and training, Field maintenance and repair service, Video technical support, Online support
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China
Brand Name:
IDA
Voltage:
220V/380V
Certification:
CE ISO
Type:
Sand Mill
Dimension(L*W*H):
Customizable
Range of Spindle Speed(r.p.m):
0 - 1440
Power (kW):
37
Application:
Medicine Processing, Chemicals Processing, paint,pigment,ink,dye,magnetic material,pesticide,ceramic,paste
Applicable Industries:
Manufacturing Plant
Key Selling Points:
High-accuracy
Output (kg/h):
100 - 12000
Weight (KG):
1500 KG
Feeding Size (mm):
mm
Output Size (mesh):
5 - 200
After Warranty Service:
Video technical support, Online support, Field maintenance and repair service
Local Service Location:
None
Showroom Location:
None
Motor power:
22-250kw
Barrel capacity:
10-80L
Pump flux:
2-50L/min
Cooling water:
1-5 m3/h
Production capacity:
100-12000 kg/h
Milling medium:
0.8-2.0mm
Overall dimension:
1286x750x1725--1780x1300x2550mm
Weight:
550-5000kg
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
30 Unit/Units per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
The machine will be covered with anti-abrasion film and then packed in plywood cases.
Port
shanghai

 

1Product Description.jpg

Vertical bead mill can cause shear-impact and friction between materials and abrasive medium by high-speed millstone,so that materials can be smashed and dispersed immediately. This machine has great advantages in production efficiency,good dispersibility,easy cleaning and color changable,easy operating,stable operation,low noise,grinding fineness etc._20190601134305.jpg

 

Working principle

Its principle of work is a solid-liquid mixture, in the process of the dispersion and wettability processing the feed pump will be material by grinding feed valve at the bottom of the barrel into the inside of tube and inside of cylinder grinding medium stirred by high-speed rotating spreader together, make the material of solid particles and the generation between grinding media strong shear impact, reach the purpose of grinding fine particles and dispersed polymers.The dispersed liquid solid suspension is used to flow through the screen at the top of the grinder. The high-speed operation of the rotor makes the grinding medium produce high shear force, impact force and crushing force, which can disperse, break, grind, depolymerize, homogenize and emulsify the granular materials in the fluid. Material grinding, do not destroy the performance of the material itself.

 

Main Features

The model is simple, easy to master, and all the maintenance can be completed quickly and easily.

1.It is very easy to add grinding media from the filling hole above;

2.Do not discharge and grind the media, but the protective screen can be taken out of the closed mill;

3.minimal cleaning fluid is required for replacement of the product;

4.Minimum time and cleaning are required for replacement of grinding media;

5.It is very simple to make the grinding chamber decline by an integral lifting device;

6.The grinding chamber can drop and rotate along the pivot.

 

2Product Paramenters.jpg

 

TypeILZ-10ILZ-15ILZ-30ILZ-40ILZ-80
Container capacity (L)1015304080
Main power (KW)22-3037-4545-5590-110250
Pump flux (L/min)2-123-125-405-406-50
Cooling water (m³/h)1-1.51-1.51.5-22-33-5
Production capacity (kg/h)100-1000200-1500500-30001000-60002000-12000
Milling medium (mm)0.8-2.00.8-2.00.8-2.00.8-2.00.8-2.0
Overall dimension (mm)1286x750x17251450x900x20001500x1000x20001615x1050x22751780x1300x2550
Weight (kg)5501200150020005000

 

 

 3Detailed Images.jpg

 1.jpg

 

 

4Application.jpg

The excellent quality of bright-colored and high-resolution fashion mobile phones, TFT screens or laptops, and a large quantity of fashion automotive paint and bright-colored paint really show the outstanding dispersion characteristic of the model. It is more used the fields of paints and varnishes, agricultural chemicals, inks, chemicals, paper making and nanotechnology.

1. High-quality color filter of TFT screen and PLC display screen;

2.More glorious car paint, high solids and water-based products,

3. Heavy coatings with higher resistance

4.Nano-level grinding of photosensitive pigment makes it more brillant, eye-catching

5.In the production of high-quality dyeing paint, the enhanced color strength can lead to more economic benefits;

6. High-quality packaging and silver2 ink with more gloss and transparency;

7. Super inkjet products with higher quality;

8.Obtaining higher quality and% economic benefits in research and production, with high requirements of product development in percentage and grinding.

 

Company Introduction
IDA machinery is a professional engaged in fluid & powder equipment Research and development , design, manufacturing, sales and service as one of the integrated high-tech enterprises. Our company's main products are dispersing equipment, mixing equipment,grinding equipment, emulsifying equipment and complete sets of production lines, to provide our customers with industrial grade high standard of professional products and quality services. Widely used in industries and fields as follows : Paint & coatings, inks, dyes and pigments, flavors and fragrances, food, papermaking chemicals, medicine, cosmetics, pesticide, resin, rubber, lithium battery materials, building materials, lubricants, adhesives, surfactants, hard material & ceramic materials, electronic chemicals, oil field chemicals. IDA machinery for various process has a variety of grinding equipment has to meet your special requirements for products and processes are different. Many domestic and foreign customers choose us because IDA machinery technology is mature and reliable and advanced, with the rest assured!
Company information.jpg
Packing&Shipping
packing and shipping
 
Our Service
Pre-Sale Service: IDA engineer team could provide you with design of complete production line. We are owning modern Nano Laboratory and could help clients do test run of your material, generate lab report and guide your actual production. 

On-Sale Service: IDA factory will manufacture the good quality machine.

After-sale Service: IDA engineers will be sandby for 24 hrs to provide you with prompt solution. We could send technicians to your factory to help you install the disperser and sand mill, train your workers to operate and help with the debugging.

All wear parts of IDA disperser and sand mill is available at any time you need. Our engineer will provide you with spare parts scheme before sending the grinding mill to help you know when it is needed to change the parts so that to avoid any delay of production due to mill parts.